Select Page

Schedule

Wednesday, Sept. 27 2017
6:30 a.m. Breakfast Buffet included with room rate
7:30 a.m. Bus Departs Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center
8:45 a.m. Tour Fred Netterville Lumber
10:15 a.m. Depart Fred Netterville Lumber
10:45 a.m. Tour J. M. Jones Lumber
12:15 p.m. Depart J. M. Jones Lumber
12:30 p.m. Lunch
1:45 p.m. Tour Rives & Reynolds
3:15 p.m. Depart Rives & Reynolds
3:30 p.m. Arrive hotel
5:30 p.m. Reception/Dinner
Thursday, Sept. 28 2017
6:30 a.m. Breakfast Buffet
7:15 a.m. Depart Hotel Vue
8:45 a.m. Tour Stella-Jones Corporation
10:15 a.m. Depart Stella-Jones Corporation
12:15 p.m. Arrive Baton Rouge Airport (BTR)
12:30 p.m. Return to Hilton Baton Rouge Capital Center (if necessary)

**If possible, please bring your own hardhat.

Member Log-in

[login_widget]

Forgot Password?

×
HMA Member Registration

[rp_register_widget]

×